Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Mod Buggy By Yokomo (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM MEYER 1 22/5:11.852 (1)
2 2JEREMY HOWARD 2 21/5:01.648 (1)
3 3BRIAN STROMBERG 3 21/5:11.293 (1)
4 4JEFF SNAVELY 4 21/5:17.430 (1)
5 5KEVIN FOCHT 5 20/5:13.949 (1)
2
Stock Truck By Tammies (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK DUONG 6 19/5:02.118 (1)
2 2JEREMY GOODWIN 7 18/5:08.170 (1)
3 3SHAUGHN MCCLURG 8 18/5:17.693 (1)
4 4DANIEL JEPPESEN 9 17/5:02.084 (1)
3
Stock Truck By Tammies (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM MEYER 1 22/5:11.423 (1)
2 2TOM COX 2 21/5:10.857 (1)
3 3WES SAYRE 3 21/5:12.028 (1)
4 4VINCE LIMUACO 4 20/5:00.416 (1)
5 5DAX 5 20/5:02.542 (1)
4
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE TRAMMELL 1 17/5:04.887 (1)
2 2CHRIS VONRUDEN 2 17/5:19.934 (1)
3 3JAYDEN 3 14/5:12.542 (1)
4 4NICK MORGAN 4 10/5:09.396 (1)
5
13.5 4w Buggy By Amain (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF SNAVELY 1 21/5:01.136 (1)
2 2MIKE NGUYEN 2 21/5:10.792 (1)
3 3GENE WOOLLEY 3 20/5:01.687 (1)
4 4VINCE LIMUACO 4 20/5:06.873 (1)
5 5KEN CHRISTMAN 5 18/5:09.841 (1)
6
17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHARLES GREENFIELD 13 19/5:00.140 (1)
2 2MARK DUONG 14 19/5:00.232 (1)
3 3BRIAN DUNCAN 15 19/5:01.295 (1)
4 4KEN CHRISTMAN 16 19/5:02.373 (1)
5 5DANIEL JEPPESEN 17 18/5:12.490 (1)
6 6PAUL TOUFAR 18 18/5:20.833 (1)
7 7SHAUGHN MCCLURG 19 17/4:45.263 (1)
7
17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF SNAVELY 7 20/5:03.266 (1)
2 2ROBERT UNDRILL 8 20/5:07.837 (1)
3 3JEREMY HOWARD 9 20/5:08.879 (1)
4 4BRIAN STROMBERG 10 20/5:10.065 (1)
5 5JEREMY GOODWIN 11 20/5:14.560 (1)
6 6TOM COX 12 20/5:16.297 (1)
8
17.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON BEGEOT 1 23/5:12.312 (1)
2 2MIKE STEIDTMANN 2 22/5:05.213 (1)
3 3MIKE NGUYEN 3 22/5:11.166 (1)
4 4IVAN COHEN 4 21/5:08.197 (1)
5 5WES SAYRE 5 21/5:10.405 (1)
6 6GENE WOOLLEY 6 21/5:11.400 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Off-Road Track
Registrations Entries: 42
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 2,293
Total Race Time 10 hours, 7 minutes, 35 seconds
close X